New Format!  Register for sessions 1 at a time, or 5 at a time.

Sessions run April 6th - August 16

U6 - starting 6/14 5:00-6:00pm


U8 - starting 6/14 6:00-7:00pm


Groups based off 2020-21 age classification.

Limit 20 per group per session


5 sessions - $90

1 session - $20


Skill development and small area games to keep mite aged kids on

the ice during the spring and summer, but only once a week so they can

participate in other sports or activities.


Coaches include current and former High School players,

and other Ice Pond Hockey Academy Staff.




Register Here!!
 



Summer Punch Card


You choose the dates that work for you!!!


50 Minute sessions throughout the summer.  Sessions

focus on skill development and fun!!!




Group 1: 2015-2016

Group 2: 2013-2014

Group 3: 2011-2012





$150 - 10 Sessions

$80 - 5 Sessions

$20 - A la Carte


Register Today!



 
 




June 14 - August 11

Monday & Wednesday


3:30pm - 4:45pm - On ice skill development

5:00pm - 6:00pm - Off ice training

2008 - 2003 Birth Years

$400/skater

$100/goalie




On-Ice Skill Development featuring high school coaches

and profession players. Stations to hone in on fundamental

skills like stickhandling, passing, and shooting. 

Flow and high tempo drills to incorporate those skills

into game-like situations and scenarios.

Coaches will work to develop ice awareness,

vision, timing, and fundamentals. 

Small area games will work to develop puck support,

ice awareness, and playing in front of the net.



Off-Ice Training will again be provided by

Total Athlete Performance (TAP). 

The girls will work on quick twitch muscle development,

agility, explosiveness, and speed. Core strength and a

foundational leg strength will also be developed

through strength training exercises.


REGISTER HERE!!!


 




On-Ice sessions will focus on skill development,

hockey sense, read and react situations,

and feature guest instructors from

the AHL, NCAA, Junior, and HS ranks. 


Off-ice Training is provided by TAP. 

TAP has experience training NCAA Division 1

hockey players, USHL players, and NHL players.



June 22 - August 19 (No Camp 7/1 & 7/6)

Tuesday & Thursday Morning

$600/skater, $300/goalie


Friday A La Carte - $20/day players can come for a 1 hour on-ice session

that focuses on fundamental skill development and game-like sitatutions in

small areas. 11am-12:00pm.  Limited to first 20 players.





Group 1:

9:15am-10:30am On-Ice Skill Development

10:45am - 11:45am Off - Ice Training


Group 2:

9:15am - 10:15am Off - Ice Training

10:45am - 12:00pm On - Ice Skill Development


*Players will be assigned groups.*




REGISTER HERE TO SECURE YOUR SPOT!


Registration Deadline is May 31st

 




Summer 2021


2012-2007 Birth Years

Tues/Thurs

June 22 - August 16 (No Camp 7/1 or 7/6)

$350/Skater

$350/Goalie with reimbursment potential





NEW FORMAT

Each team plays every night.  Each team will play all other teams twice. 

Standings are determined by win/loss/tie record,

head to head tiebreaker, and total goals scored. 

Each session is 75 mins.  45 mins of skill development drills +

30 mins of 3 on 3 cross ice games. 

Players "represent" countries apart of the IIHF.



Group A: Finland, USA, Canada, Sweden, Russia, Germany

2012/2011/2010 Birth Years

Group B: Italy, Switzerland, Belgium, Belarus, Czech Republic, Slovakia

2009/2008/2007 Birth Years



4 Spots Left in Group A, Email to sign up!!



Session 1: Group A ONLY

5:00-5:45pm - Skill Development

5:45-6:15pm - 3v3


Session 2: Two Group A + 2 Group B

6:30pm-7:15pm - Skill Development

7:15pm-7:45pm - 3v3, Group A (East rink) + Group B (West Rink)



Session 3:  Group B ONLY

8:00-8:45pm - Skill Development

8:45-9:15pm - 3v3


EVALUATION GROUPS FOR 6/22 BELOW
 
Group 1: 5pm – 6:15pm
Boston Adler
Wesley Statz
Aly Anthon
Sam Appleton
Clare Barber
Lauren Barrett
Carys Benedict
Zach Breunig
Vinnie Brown
Marian Carroll
Reilly Caughlin
Liam Caughlin
Maggie Colletti
Gauge Courtier
Forrest Derlein
Jake Ellefson
Zachary Feken
Sean Gruenloh
Ryan Gruetzmacher
Ivy Hare
Braedon Harrison
Henrik Hurd
Britta Hurd
Shae Idzi
Parker Johanns
Logan Knaack
Calvin Kunde
Izzy Laufenberg
Ryder Maier
Hayden Maier
Brady McGuire
Mario Melone
Vance Millin
Maxwell Mueller
Xander Bakken-Gillen
Jayden Teague
Adeline Hoppe
 
Group 2: 6:30 – 7:45pm
Grace O’Connell
Kensie Petrick
Elenaor Porter
Annika Rollman
Ryan Saltzberry
Calder Schakelman
Tavin Schill
Brooke Schmidtke
Brenden Steinhorst
Dylan Swenson
Eli Swenson
Vyvienne Tomlin
Harris Van Der Kreeke
Zygris Welch
Tate Westphal
Andrew Zander
Ryan Zander
Ben Anderson
Brenden Barrett
Brady Behnke
Calvin Behnke
Owen Benedict
Liam Bisco
Brooks Bowers
Logan Breunig
Vaughn Burgard
Spencer Chrisinger
George Colletti
Charlie Colletti
Dawson Dargenio
Trevor Day
Slater Denu
Macy Dull
Kade Dunlap
Jameson Ballweg
Bryson Callaway
Sophia Martinelli
Group 3: 8:00 – 9:15pm
Sawyer Guenther
Theodore Hankes
Henry Hankes
Nathan Hansen
Caleb Herbrand
Jean-Luc Idzi
Trevor Leuch
Penny Loeffelholz
Teddy Loeffelholz
Alex Mikkelson
Luke Morgan
Andrew Mussallem
Isaiah Olson
Lili Peekna
Jack Pieton
Owen Porter
Nicholas Rentmeister
Jackson Rentmeister
Liesel Rettig
Brock Robbins
Connor Rollman
Nick Rupert
Brooke Schakelman
Theran Schmidle
Owen Schramm
Zoe Simon
Austin Smith
Nash Tomblin
Marek Volk
Carl Weiss
Cyril Welch
Lucas Werner
Steven Werner
Jacob Wiegmann
Emma Wipperfurth
Megan Collins
Bradyn Fritsch
Ethan Goodman



Secure Your Spot!  Register Here Today!!

Group B Full - Add your player to the waiting list Here!



For questions regarding any of the Ice Pond Hockey Academy programs

contact Kevin Stormer.